ASF written test result 2021 Corporal and ASI Compete solve paper

Today Corporal ASF written test result 2021 check here online – asf past papers for corporal and ASI, merit marks and short list for interview.

ASF Corporal test result 2021

ASF Corporal Paper 2021 MCQs

ASF written test syllabus 2021 for Corporal:

  • English: 15
  • General Knowledge (GK) 20
  • Pakistan Study: 05
  • Urdu: 05

Total marks: 50 and merit marks for interview is 40 plus.

Part-1 English (15)

Choose the Word with correct spell

Q-1 Correct spell

A Patience
B. Patence
C. tence
D. Patiance

answer: A

Q-2 Correct spell

A. Tolrrance
B. Tolerance
C. Cluarance
D. Tollerence

answer: A

Q-3 Correct spell

A. Stattute
B. Stattute
C. Statute
D. Statutte

answer: C

Q-4. Correct spell

A Fourty.
B. Foertv
C. Forty
D. Faurty

answer: C

Complete the following with suitable Answers

Q-5 She ___ working in a factory since 2007 ?

A. is
B. was
C. has been
D. had

answer: C

Q-6. He is quite good ____ making paintings

A. in
B. at
C. on
D. about

answer: B


Q-7 He did not ____ a letter.

A. write
B. writes
C. wroten
D. written

answer: A

Change into Indirect Speech

Q-8 They said, They were taking exercise”

A. They told that they have been taking exercise.
B. They told that they had taken exercise.
C. They told that they was being taking exercise.
D. They told that they had being taking exercise.

answer: D

Q-9. She says. “I eat an apple a day.”

A. She tells that she eats an apple a day.
B. She tells that she eat an apple a day.
C. She tells that she has eaten an apple a day
D. She tells that she is eating an apple a day

answer: C

Changes the voice of the following

Q-10 They are solving the sums correctly.

A. The sums are solved by the correctly.
B. The sums were solved by the correctly.
C. The sums are being solved by the correctly.
D. The sums have been solved by the correctly.

answer: C

Q-11 Fazal attends a wedding party

A. A wedding party is being attended by Fazal .
B. A wedding party was attended by Fazal.
C. A wedding party is attended by Fazal.
D. A wedding party was being attended by Fazal.

answer: C


Select the word which is most nearly similar in ang (Synonyms) to the given word:

Q-12 Feeling

A. impression
B. happiness
C. baldness
D. bluntness

answer: A

Q-13 Reject

A. destroy
B. weaken
C. Refuse
D. Include

answer: C

Select the correct Translation of following

Q-14 Correct sentence

A. They had been taking exercise since morning
B. They were taking exercise since morning
C. They have been taking exercise since morning
D. All are correct

answer: C

Q-15 Correct sentence

A. shall be admitting my college tomorrow.
B. I shall be entering my college tomorrow
C. I shall be visiting my college tomorrow
D. All are correct.

answer: d

Part 2 General Knowledge (15)

کمپیوٹر کس زبان کا لفظ ہے

یونانی

فارسی

انگلش

عربی

None

یونانی


بہاولنگر کا پرانا نام کیا تھا

سلانوالی

منٹگری

لائلپور

روجھان والی

کنفرم نہیں ہے

روجھان والی


خیبر پاس کا بلند ترین مقام کونسا ہے؟

مردان

مکران

مالاکنڈ

سوات

لنڈی کوتل

لنڈی کوتل


سب سے پہلا نشان حیدر کس کو دیا گیا

راجہ محمد سرور

میجر طفیل محمد

راجہ عزیز بھٹی

حوالدار لالک جان

سوار محمد حسین

راجہ محمد سرور


1971 میں کونسا بڑا واقعہ پیش آیا

افغانتسان اور پاکستان کی لڑائی ہوئی

بنگلہ دیش الگ ملک بن گیا

سانحہ بہاولپور

سانحہ کراچی

بنگلہ دیش الگ ملک بن گیا

پاکستان نے ون ڈے کرکٹ ورلڈ کپ کب جیتا تھا

2007

2000

1998

1992

1992


پاکستان کی پہلی خاتون پائلٹ کون تھیں؟

مریم بی بی

مریم مومن

مریم مختار

عائشہ خالد

ان میں سے کوئی بھی نہیں

مریم مختار


پاکستان کا قومی جانور کونسا ہے

لومڑی

چیتا

ہرن

شیر

مارخور

مارخور


پاکستان میں کل کتنی زبانیں بولی جاتی ہیں؟

24

25

26

27

27


پاکستان کا نام کس نے تجویز کیا؟

چوہدری رحمت علی

مولانا الطاف حسین حالی

قائد اعظم

علامہ اقبال

چوہدری رحمت علی

ننکانہ صاحب کس شہر کے قریب واقع ہے

لاہور

قصور

رائےونڈ

a & b

None of these

لاہور


Who is the leader of the opposition in the Senate of Pakistan?

  • Raja Zafarul Haq
  • Ahtazaz ahsan
  • Raza Rabani

Raja Muhammad Zafar-ul-Haq who has been elected on 24th August, 2018 – but now in 2021Yousaf Raza Gillani


The current president of Turkey is?

  • Binali Yildirim
  • Ahmet-Davutoglu
  • Ahmet-Davutoglu
  • Recep Tayyib Erdogen

Recep Tayyib Erdogen


How many members of the National Assembly of Pakistan?

  • 342
  • 341
  • 360
  • 320

342


Who is the Current Chief justice of Pakistan?

  • Justice Mian Saqib Nisar
  • Justice Gulzar Ahmed
  • Justice Anwar Zaheer Jamali
  • Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa

Justice Gulzar Ahmed

ASF TESTS PEROPESITION

ASF result 2021:

Get our best recipes & expert tips right into your inbox!

Join over 10k subscribers

By submitting above, you agree to our privacy policy.
Tags:
Share this post:
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest

Leave a Comment

Subscribe to Get Latest Jobs & Education Tips