asf written test syllabus 2021 past paper ASI Corporal

0

asf written test syllabus 2021. ASF ASI Corporal Test Pattern Syllabus & Past Papers 2021. join ASF gov com, online test preparation, asf as past papers.

asf written test syllabus 2021

The test will be based on MCQs. asf will take test for ASI & Corporal. Here, We have hundreds of Online Test (mcqs) for this ASF Written 2021 Preparation to getting Passed in Test easily.

asf roll no slip 2021 corporal / asi download

join asf roll no slip 2021. Airports Security Force (ASF) Physical/Medical Qualified candidates list has been uploaded. Please Check below by Entering your NIC Number in form.

All Qualified Candidates for written test 2021, prepare for Test here according to up-to-date Syllabus & Pattern.

ASF Syllabus For Test Preparation

We are providing you a asf test syllabus & paper pattern and you can also download a pdf book & past paper mcqs and start test preparation according syllabus mention below.

ASF Paper Pattern / syllabus :

  • Current Affaire (Pak & International)
  • Pakistan Study
  • Islamic quiz and Urdu
  • General Knowledge (GK)
  • Everyday Science
  • English
  • Mathematics
  • Essay (expected)

Current Affairs: Current affairs mean the latest changes in the world like change of air chief name, change of Secretary General of UNO. Current minister name, ASF dg name etc.

  • Country Capitals & Currency
  • Current Head of International Organizations
  • Current World Leaders
  • World Ambassadors to Pakistan
  • Current Foreign Ministers

Pakistan Study: The topic of Pakistan Study is in two portions. One is before the Pakistan, 1947 & other is after Pakistan 1947.

  • Conditional History of Pakistan
  • Presidents and Prime Ministers of Pakistan since 1947.
  • Geography of Pakistan.
  • Pakistan Constitutional Amendments 1973
  • Pakistan General Information MCQs

Islamiat: Islamiat consists of Islam’s basics concepts, Pillars of Islam, Ibadat, Quran, Battle, Caliphate, Islamic History and Hadis etc.

General Knowledge GK: For preparation of GK, You have to study everything at your best. The tip for General Knowledge is that create your interest in the topic and read Book.

Everyday Science: Everyday Science consists of Computer science, Physics, Biology, Chemistry. You can read upto matric level for preparation of Everyday Science.

English: For preparation of English you have to cover vocabulary, synonym, antonym, Grammar, Direct Indirect, Active Passive Voice & Sentence Structure.

Mathematics: For preparation of Mathematics just revise the basic concepts of Ratios, Average, Sequence, Numbers and Algebra.

Intelligent Test: For Intelligent Test you should seek the books for ISSB & PAF Books for Commissions, past paper mcqs etc.

(NOTES) : Typing test , driving test , Short hand test, and other technical skill test.

Past Papers of ASF ASI & Corporal Jobs 2021-21. Download PDF Books for Test Preparation of ASF ASI & Corporal post.

ASF written Test Preparation Book Download PDF 2021 asf jobs test preparation book download pdf, Airport Security Force ASF Jobs written Test Preparation Books pdf, Syllabus, MCQs Past Papers

Choose the correct appropriate preposition

  1. I am fed up_____ his mess.

A).with
B). of
C). about
D). in

Correct Answer: A

  1. He is tired_____ their complaints

A). about
B). of
C). on
D). in

Correct Answer: B

3. She will be there_____ you

A). for
B). in
C). about
D). of

Correct Answer: A

4. Do not take any notice __ him.

  • about
  • on
  • or
  • in

5. I am fed up _ his mess.

  • A. with
  • B. of
  • C. about
  • D. in

6. The boy who got full marks was suspected _ cheating.

  • A. by
  • B. from
  • C. of
  • D. for

7. She complained __ pains in her back.

  • A. by
  • B. with
  • C. over
  • D. about

8. My grandfather is always complaining _____ the pain in his back.

  • A. About
  • B. for
  • C. from
  • D. of

9. The pilot blamed his colleague _ losing their way.

  • A. about
  • B. of
  • C. For
  • D. from

10. An infant depends __ its mother for food.

  • A. about
  • B. upon
  • C. for
  • D. with

11. He said to her, “May you succeed!”(Change into indirect narration)

  • A. He prayed to God that she may succeed.
  • B. He said to her that she might succeed.
  • C. He told her that she might succeed.
  • D. He wished her success.

12. He said, “What a beautiful scene! “(change into indirect narration).

  • A. He exclaimed that it was a very beautiful scene.
  • B. He exclaimed what a beautiful scene it was
  • C. He wondered that it was a beautiful scene
  • D. He said that what a beautiful scene it was.

Select the word that is most similar to the word provided.

13. Corpulent

  • A. Lean
  • B. Gaunt
  • C. Emaciated
  • D. Obese

14. Haggle

  • A. Tired
  • B. Climb
  • C. Decrease
  • D. Bargain

15. Throng

  • A. Garment
  • B. Hell
  • C. Mass
  • D. Weight

16. Impugn

  • A. Imply
  • B. Fret
  • C. Assail
  • D. recalcitrant

Select the word that is most opposite to the word provided.

  1. Prodigal
  • A. Thrifty
  • B. Secondary
  • C. Distant
  • D. Squalid
  1. Tacit
  • A. Grand
  • B. Dictated
  • C. Illicit
  • D. Messy
  1. Repudiate
  • A. Argue
  • B. Soften
  • C. Slander
  • D. Admit
  1. Pristine
  • A. recent
  • B. Sullied
  • C. Wide
  • D. Through
  1. What is the capital of Libya?
  • A. Tripoli
  • B. London
  • C. Genoa
  • D. Beirut
  1. Which one of following city is also known as City of Canals?
  • A. Brazil
  • B. Venice
  • C. Singapore
  • D. Korea
  1. Which one of following is patient flower of Britain.
  • A. lily
  • B. rose
  • C. tulip
  • D. None of these
  1. Vernal equinox occurs on
  • A. 22nd June
  • B. 20 March
  • C. 29th September
  • D. 21st December
  1. distance between earth and sun is longest in which month
  • A. July
  • B. March
  • C. May
  • D. June
  1. Who is called the Father of History?
  • A. Aristotle
  • B. Socrates
  • C. Herodotus
  • D. Plato
  1. International day of Non-Violence is observed on?
  • A. 1st October
  • B. 3rd October
  • C. 2nd October
  • D. 4th October
  1. French revolution began in:
  • A. 1789
  • B. 1790
  • C. 1791
  • D. 1792
  1. To which country Christopher Columbus did belong?
  • A. Spain
  • B. England
  • C. Italy
  • D. Rome
  1. UNICEF stands for?
  • A. United Nation Internal Cultural Educational Foundation
  • B. United Nations International Children’s Emergency Fund
  • C. United Nations International Children Educational Foundation.
  • D. United nations International Cultural Emergency fund
  1. The SAARC movement was launched for?
  • A. Political alliance
  • B. Regional cooperation
  • C. Cultural exchanges
  • D. Military strategy
  1. Which one is the currency of Iraq?
  • A. Ruble
  • B. Dinar
  • C. Tada
  • D. Peso
  1. The world’s second longest river is
  • A. Nile (first)
  • B. Amazon (2nd)
  • C. Indus
  • D. Yangtze (3rd)
  1. Epsom (England) is the place associated with ?
  • A. house racing
  • B. polo
  • C. shooting
  • D. snooker
  1. For which of the following disciplines Nobel Prize is awarded?
  • A. Physics and Chemistry
  • B. Physiology or Medicine
  • C. Literature, Peace, and Economics
  • D. All of these
  1. Ariana is airlines of which country
  • A. Chine
  • B. Indonesia
  • C. Pakistan
  • D. Afghanistan
  1. Which color is produced by adding together yellow and cyan?
  • A. Green
  • B. Red
  • C. Blue
  • D. Pink
  1. The largest lake of salt water in the world is?
  • A. Baykal
  • B. Chad
  • C. Kariba
  • D. Caspian
  1. The famous book; Al-Qanun was written by which Muslim scientist?
  • A. Jabar bin Hayyan
  • B. Zakariya Al-Razi
  • C. Abdulah Ibn Sina
  • D. Abdul Qasim
  1. The Continent Antarctica lies at the?
  • A. North pole
  • B. South pole
  • C. Middle of the earth
  • D. Equator
  1. When was Liaquat Nehru Pact between India and Pakistan signed?
  • A. 1955
  • B. 1964
  • C. April 8, 1950
  • D. 1951
  1. Who was the First woman Governor of State Bank of Pakistan?
  • A. Noor Jahan
  • B. Dr. Shamshad Akhtar
  • C. Farzana Raja
  • D. Dr. Ashraf Abbasi
  1. Who was the first commander in chief of Pakistan Navy?
  • A. James Wilfred Jefford
  • B. R.I. Archy
  • C. Frank Meserl
  • D. None of them
  1. The headquarters of Air Force is located in?
  • A. Islamabad
  • B. Rawalpindi
  • C. Peshawar
  • D. Karachi
  1. The range of Hatf-4 is?
  • A. 400 km
  • B. 390 km
  • C. 600 km
  • D. 750 km
  1. The highest non-operational Military Award is?
  • A. Tarngha-e- Basalat
  • B. Tarngha-e-Imtiaz
  • C. Tarngha-e-Khidmat
  • D. Sitara –e- Basalat
  1. Who was the first Muslim commander in chief of Air Force?
  • A. Air Marshal Asghar khan
  • B. Air Marshal Anwar Khan
  • C. Air Marshal Zafar Chaudhry
  • D. None of them
  1. Captain Muhammad Sarwar was martyred in the war of?
  • A. 1968
  • B. 1971
  • C. 1965
  • D. None of these
  1. Jamrud Fort is located near?
  • A. Peshawar
  • B. Abbottabad
  • C. Charsadda
  • D. Attock
  1. Who was the second Prime Minister of Pakistan?
  • A. Ch Muhammad Ali
  • B.Kh. Nazim-ud-Din
  • C. Liaquat Ali Khan
  • D. Feroz Khan noon

Answer: Option B

  1. The Supreme commander of Pakistan Armed Forces is?
  • A. Army Chief
  • B. Prime Minister
  • C. President
  • D. Governor
  1. Who is current secretary general of United Nations.
  • A. Antonio Guterres (ninth Secretary-General of the United Nations)
  • B. Kofi Anrum
  • C. Ban-Ki-Moon
  • D. None of these
  1. Which country’s Parliament has been the Guard of Honor on Pakistan Day (23 March 2018) parade?
  • A. Sri Lanka
  • B. India
  • C. Bangladesh
  • D. South Africa

Answer: Option A

54. Who was Mohammad Ali Bogra?

  • A. Prime Minister
  • B. Foreign Minister
  • C. Law Minister
  • D. Parliament Minister

55. Current Deputy Chairman of Senate is____________?

  • A. Mufti Muneeb ur Rehman
  • B. Saleem mandviwalla
  • C. Moulana Abdul Gafoor Haidri
  • D. Mirza Muhammad Afridi

Answer: Option D

  1. Which hotel was attacked on 11th of May 2019 by BLA?
  • A. PC Boorband
  • B. Sareena Quetta
  • C. PC Gawadar
  • D. Merriate Karachi
  1. Pakistan and China have signed an agreement for __ railway track on 28th April 2019.
  • A. Pak China Express Train
  • B. ML-1
  • C. ML-5
  • D. PC-1
  1. Which country was the largest importer of the weapons in the world during 2014 to 2018 _?
  • A. US
  • B. China
  • C. Russia
  • D. Saudi Arabia
  1. Which team made highest score (238) in PSL-4?
  • A. Peshawar Zalmi
  • B. Karachi Kings
  • C. Islamabad united
  • D. None of these

60. According to 1973 constitution who elects Prime Minister?

  • A. Senate
  • B. National Assembly
  • C. President
  • D. Provincial Assemblie
  1. Hazrat _ was the first Hafiz of the Holy Quran.
  • A. Hazrat Abu Bakar (R.A)
  • B. Hazrat Umer (R.A)
  • C. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
  • D. Hazrat Ali (R.A)
  1. In the beginning Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) worked as a shepherd for __?
  • A. Banu Saad
  • B. Banu Asad
  • C. Banu Ummayya
  • D. Banu Makhzoom
  1. Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) had __ sons?
  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  1. The first Masjid (Mosque) on the surface of Earth is?
  • A. Masjid-ul-Haram
  • B. Masjid-e-Nabavi
  • C. Masjid-e-Aqsa
  • D. Masjid-e-Quba
  1. There are __ Madni Surahs in Holy Quran:
  • A. 28
  • B. 28
  • C. 48
  • D. 19
  1. _ is the Surah in Holy Quran in which Hajj is recommended.
  • A. Surah Al-Baqarh
  • B. Surah e Hajj
  • C. Surah Al-Imran
  • D. Surah Fateh
  1. The Gap between first and second Wahi was __________months?
  • A. 2 Years 1 month
  • B. 2 Years 3 months
  • C. 2 Years 6 months
  • D. none of the above
  1. _ Gazwaat described in Holy Quran:
  • A. 10
  • B. 12
  • C. 14
  • D. 16
  1. Who proposed the compilation of Holy Quran?
  • A. Hazrat Abu Bakar (R.A)
  • B. Hazrat Umer (R.A)
  • C. Hazrat Zaid (R.A)
  • D. Hazrat Usman (R.A)
  1. Which Surah in Holly Quran is known as Surah Widah?
  • A. Surah e Fateh
  • B. Surah Al-Nasr
  • C. Surah Al-Noor
  • D. None of these
  1. The word Islam occurs _ times in Holy Quran.
  • A. 5
  • B. 3
  • C. 6
  • D. 7
  1. How many Prophets are mentioned in Holy Quran?
  • A. 25
  • B. 26
  • C. 27
  • D. 28
  1. How many Surahs start with the name of Prophets (A.S) in Holy Quran:
  • A. 4
  • B. 5
  • 6 Surahs
  • D. 7
  1. Holy Quran was revealed in how many years and months?
  • A. 18 years 10 months
  • B. 23rd years and 5 months
  • C. 22 years and 5 months
  • D. 21 years and 5 months
  1. Which Surah mentions the migration of the Holy Prophet (PBUH)?
  • A. An-Naj
  • B. Anfal
  • C. Al-Munafiqun
  • D. At-Tahrim

76. Surah e Ankaboot in Holy Quran Means:

  • A. Ant
  • B. Pigeon
  • C. Spider
  • D. None of these

Answer: Option C

  1. Amount of zakat cannot be used in _.
  • A. Madrassah
  • B. Mosque
  • C. Hospital
  • D. None of these
  1. A Muslim female is coffined in:
  • A. Eight Sheets
  • B. Five Sheets
  • C. One Sheet
  • D. Ten Sheets
  1. Qurbani (Holy Slaughtering) is made during Hajj at:
  • A. Arafat
  • B. Mina
  • C. Muzdalifah D. Safa
  1. Namaz-e-Istisqa is prayer for
  • A. Rain
  • B. Blessing of GOD
  • C. sleep
  • D. None of these

81. A man walks 5 km toward south and then turns to the right. After walking 3 km he turns to the left and walks 5 km. Now in which direction is he from the starting place?

  • A. West
  • B. South
  • C. North-East
  • D. South-West

Answer: Option D

  1. If there are 15 boys and 25 girls in a class, what percent of the class are boys?
  • A. 10%
  • B. 15%
  • C. 25%
  • D. 37.5%
  1. What will come next? (-23, -20, -17, -14, …) 489 466 446 429 ?
  • A. 412
  • B. 413
  • C. 414
  • D. 415

Answer: Option D

84. 40 is subtracted from 60% of a number, the result is 50. Find the number?

  • A. 150
  • B. 140
  • C. 130
  • D. 110

Answer: Option A

85% of a number is added to 24, the result is the same number. Find the number?

  • A. 150
  • B. 140
  • C. 130
  • D. 160

Answer: Option D

86. 60% of a number is added to 120, the result is the same number. Find the number?

  • A. 300
  • B. 200
  • C. 400
  • D. 500

Answer: Option A

87. 25% of 30% of 45% is equal to__________?

  • A. 0.03375
  • B. 0.3375
  • C. 3.375
  • D. 33.75

Answer: Option A

88. 40% of a number is more than 20% of 650 by 190. Find the number?

A. 600
B. 700
C. 800
D. 900

Answer: Option C

89. How much is 80% of 40 is greater than 4/5 of 25?

  • A. 4
  • B. 6
  • C. 9
  • D. 12

Answer: Option D

90. How much 60% of 50 is greater than 40% of 30?

  • A. 18
  • B. 13
  • C. 15
  • D. 20

Answer: Option A

91. After decreasing 24% in the price of an article costs Rs.912. Find the actual cost of an article?

  • A. 1400
  • B. 1300
  • C. 1200
  • D. 1100

Answer: Option C

If y exceeds x by 20%, then x is less than y by_______?

  • A. 16%
  • B. 16 1/3 %
  • C. 16 2/3 %
  • D. 16 3/5 %

What percent of 120 are 90?

  • A. 25%
  • B. 50%
  • C. 75%
  • D. 33%

Answer: Option C

  1. After a discount of 34% an article is sold for Rs 3168. What is the marked price (is Rs) of the article?
  • A. 4750
  • B. 4800
  • C. 4850
  • D. 5000

Answer: Option C

  1. If 3/7 P= 4/11Q. then what is the ratio of P and Q respectively?
  • A. 12 : 77
  • B. 12:33
  • C. 28 : 33
  • D. 3 : 28

Answer: Option C

  1. The average of 17 results is 60, if the average of first 9 results is 57 and that of the last 9 results is 65, then what will bathe value of 9th result?
  • A. 39
  • B. 78
  • C. 117
  • D. 156

Answer: Option B

  1. For an article the profit is 170% of the cost price. If the cost price increases by 20% but the selling price remains same, then what is the new profit percentage ?
  • A. 41%
  • B. 50%
  • C. 75%
  • D. 125%

Answer: Option D

  1. 32% of a number exceeds 17% of the same number by 120, what is the value of the number?
  • A. 900
  • B. 860
  • C. 940
  • D. 800

Answer: Option D

  1. A boat goes 15 km upstream and (10 ½) km downstream in 3 hours 15 minutes. It goes 12 km upstream and 14km downstream in 3 hours. What is the speed of the boat in still water? (in kmph)
  • A.4
  • B.6
  • C. 10
  • D. 14

Answer: Option C

  1. A person lent certain sum of money at 5% per annum simple interest and in 15 years the interest amounted to Rs 250/- less than the sum lent. What was the sum lent(in Rs)?
  • A. 1000
  • B. 1500
  • C. 2400
  • D. 3000

Answer: Option A

asf written test date, www.asf.gov.pk jobs 2021, asf written test roll no slip 2021 download here. www.getinfopk.com

  • Asf past papers for corporal
  • Asf test book pdf free download
  • Asf test book pdf download
  • Asf written test date 2020
  • Asf asi guide book dogars publishers free download
  • Asf guide book download
  • asf written test slip 2021
  • Asi past papers solved pdf download
  • asf written test date 2021
  • asf written test slip
  • asf written test slip 2021
  • asf written test syllabus 2021
  • asf written test date 2021 lahore
  • asf written test slip download 2021

Previous articleASF Written Test Date 2021 Preparation and Syllabus Past Papers
Next articleCapital Development Authority CDA Jobs 2021 in Islamabad – ctsp

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here